Being nicknamed "The Iron Lady" by the Brits is like being named "World's toughest" by the Boy Scouts. We're not impressed.

Name
Margaret Hilda Thatcher
Birthday
October 13, 1925
Age
87
Died on
Monday, April 8th, 2013
Famous
Confirmed
Saturday, June 20th, 1998
Also known as
Margaret Thatcher
Maggie Thatcher
Tags
politician
Margaret Hilda Thatcher
Share on Twitter Share on Facebook



 
 Games Played Lists 
1.The Dennis Johnson Three Bagger2
2.The February 2013 Lee Jr.21
3.The 2013 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool241
4.The Georges Dumézil Three Bagger1
5.The August 2012 Lee Jr.8
6.The Bronko Nagurski Three Bagger3
7.The May 2012 Lee Jr.12
8.The Tony Canadeo Three Bagger12
9.The February 2012 Lee Jr.15
10.The 2012 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool238
11.The Paula Newby-Fraser Three Bagger7
12.The Harmon Killebrew Memorial Three Bagger6
13.The August 2011 Lee Jr.12
14.The Babe Ruth Memorial Three Bagger7
15.The May 2011 Lee Jr.8
16.The Dale Earnhardt Memorial Three Bagger11
17.The February 2011 Lee Jr.20
18.The 2011 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool150
19.The Alexandre Dumas Memorial Three-Bagger4
20.The Ted Dekker Memorial Three-Bagger5
21.The May 2010 Lee Jr.2
22.The Aleksander Petrovic Memorial Three-Bagger9
23.The February 2010 Lee Jr.8
24.The 2010 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool70
25.The 2009 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool54
26.The 2008 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool42
27.The 2007 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool80
28.The 2006 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool94
29.The 2005 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool60
30.The 2004 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool38
31.The March '03 Lee Jr.1
32.The 2003 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool5
33.The October '02 Lee Jr.6
34.The March '02 Lee Jr.3
35.The 2002 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool1
36.The September '01 Lee Jr.2
37.The 2000 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool2
38.The June '99 Lee Jr.1
39.The March '99 Lee Jr.1
40.The October '98 Lee Jr.1
41.The September '98 Lee Jr.1
 
 

 

Guess the Stiff!

The honorable gentleman from Kentucky yields the floor.

(d) May 26th, 2017