Down for the count.

Name
Lou Albano
Birthday
July 29, 1933
Age
76
Died on
Wednesday, October 14th, 2009
Famous
Confirmed
Sunday, September 24th, 2000
Also known as
Captain Lou Albano
Tags
actor, music, wrestling
Lou Albano
Share on Twitter Share on Facebook



 

 

Guess the Stiff!

This 101-year-old Scottish writer was a source of considerable controversy during her lifetime. No, not because of the sexual themes she explored in the '30s, or her vocal campaigning for abortion rights, but how many Scottish chicks do you know named Naomi?

(d) January 11th, 1999