Out go the lights.

Name
Joseph Bernard Geoffrion
Birthday
February 14, 1931
Age
75
Died on
Saturday, March 11th, 2006
Famous
Confirmed
Thursday, November 17th, 2005
Also known as
Bernie 'Boom Boom' Geoffrion
Joseph Bernard Geoffrion
Share on Twitter Share on Facebook



 

Bernie 'Boom Boom' Geoffrion was never played in a game.

 
 

 

Guess the Stiff!

And remember, folks, it's only mid-September — just imagine the kind of crap that'll be showing up here come Christmas.

(d) September 17th, 2006