I am not an animal! I am a human be - oh wait. Never mind.

Name
John Hurt
Birthday
January 22, 1940
Age
77
Died on
Friday, January 27th, 2017
Famous
Confirmed
Thursday, January 21st, 2010
Also known as
John Hurt (John Hurt)
Tags
actor
John Hurt
Share on Twitter Share on Facebook



 

 

Guess the Stiff!

Though every bit as accomplished a musician as his brother, Julian "Cannonball" Adderly, Nat was not nearly as well-known, due in large part to his unfortunate nickname, "Fart Machine."

(d) January 2nd, 2000