Considered the greatest second baseman of all time. Sorry. That's all we got. Sports figures with NO scandals are just impossible. The guy was even accused of being a drug mule, and that turned out to be completely false. If we come up with something, we'll let you know.

Name
Joe Leonard Morgan
Birthday
September 19, 1943
Age
77
Died on
Sunday, October 11th, 2020
Famous
Confirmed
Monday, April 3rd, 2000
Also known as
Joe Morgan
Tags
baseball, mlb, sports
Joe Leonard Morgan
Share on Twitter Share on Facebook



 

 

Guess the Stiff!

Another household name. We're gettin' sick of this crap, you know that?

(d) June 29th, 1999