He went straight from The Thrilla in Manilla to The Quiver in the Liver.

Name
Joseph William Frazier
Birthday
January 12, 1944
Age
67
Died on
Monday, November 7th, 2011
Famous
Confirmed
Tuesday, September 21st, 2004
Also known as
Joe Frazier
Smokin Joe
Tags
boxer, sports
Joseph William Frazier
Share on Twitter Share on Facebook



 

 

Guess the Stiff!

Now you're talkin'. Hank Kimball may have been little more than an annoying agriculture agent to you, but to us he was a legend. Well, not a legend, exactly. More like an old friend of the family. Well, not old, really. Hey, come to think of it, he wasn't even family. Matter of fact, he was kinda on the annoying side, now that you mention it. What was the question again?

(d) May 4th, 1997