Death is a Many-Splendored Thing ...

Name
Phylis Lee Isley
Birthday
March 2, 1919
Age
90
Died on
Thursday, December 17th, 2009
Famous
Confirmed
Thursday, April 9th, 2009
Also known as
Jennifer Jones
Phylis Lee Isley
Share on Twitter Share on Facebook



 

 

Guess the Stiff!

The fact that the singing governor made it to 101 convinces us that the key to longevity is to declare someone or something to be your sunshine (preferably your only sunshine) and then to repeatedly implore to no one in particular that said sunshine not be taken away.

(d) November 5th, 2000