Papa's in a brand new bag.

Name
James Joseph Brown
Birthday
May 5, 1933
Age
73
Died on
Monday, December 25th, 2006
Famous
Confirmed
Tuesday, May 19th, 1998
Also known as
James Brown
The Godfather of Soul
Tags
singer, songwriter
James Joseph Brown
Share on Twitter Share on Facebook



 

 

Guess the Stiff!

Caught between the moon and New York City, whatever the fuck that means.

(d) March 27th, 2002