Cook 'im, Dano.

Name
John Joseph Patrick Ryan
Birthday
December 30, 1920
Age
77
Died on
Wednesday, January 21st, 1998
Famous
Confirmed
Wednesday, January 21st, 1998
Also known as
Jack Lord
Tags
actor, broadway, film, television
John Joseph Patrick Ryan
Share on Twitter Share on Facebook



 

Jack Lord was never played in a game.

 
 

 

Guess the Stiff!

The granddaddy of 'em all, G.B. appeared on more Dead Pool lists than any other celebrity in history. We understand he was once famous for something other than being old.

(d) March 9th, 1996