Name
Ian Murray McKellen
Birthday
May 25, 1939
Age
83
Alive
Famous
Confirmed
Friday, January 4th, 2013
Also known as
Sir Ian McKellen
Ian Murray McKellen
Share on Twitter Share on Facebook



 

 

Guess the Stiff!

While the titles of the two shows he's best known for, Father Knows Best and Marcus Welby, M.D., would indicate a man of some intelligence, the truth is that behind that bemused smile lurked a complete moron.

(d) July 21st, 1998