Looks like his loathing finally overcame his fear.

Name
Hunter Stockton Thompson
Birthday
July 18, 1937
Age
67
Died on
Sunday, February 20th, 2005
Famous
Confirmed
Sunday, February 20th, 2005
Also known as
Hunter S. Thompson
Tags
author, football, lasvegas, mescaline, sports
Hunter Stockton Thompson
Share on Twitter Share on Facebook



 

 

Guess the Stiff!

Album names: We're almost home, Back to my Roots, Lord I need a Miracle Right Now, Take me Shake Me, A Change is Gonna Come, Don't Give up on Me, Hold on Tight. Take your pick.

(d) October 10th, 2010