For 7 points - who was the schmuck who cheated at game shows and ended up with absolutely nothing?

Name
Herbert Milton Stempel
Birthday
December 19, 1926
Age
93
Died on
Tuesday, April 7th, 2020
Famous
Confirmed
Tuesday, December 19th, 2017
Also known as
Herb Stempel
Herbert Milton Stempel
Share on Twitter Share on Facebook



 

 

Guess the Stiff!

Consider yourself socked.

(d) September 7th, 2015