Say a prayer for the pretender.

Name
Henri d'Orleans
Birthday
June 14, 1933
Age
66
Died on
Saturday, June 19th, 1999
Famous
Confirmed
Wednesday, August 19th, 1998
Also known as
Prince Henri d'Orleans
Henri d'Orleans
Share on Twitter Share on Facebook



 
 Game Played Lists 
1.The June '99 Lee Jr.6
 
 

 

Guess the Stiff!

In his amazing 27-year career, he knocked out more opponents than any other boxer (141), and was the only man to face both Rocky Marciano and Muhammad Ali. Sure, he lost this battle, but look how much softening up it took before Death could count him out.

(d) December 9th, 1998