Hedley!

Name
Hedwig Eva Maria Kiesler
Birthday
November 9, 1913
Age
86
Died on
Wednesday, January 19th, 2000
Famous
Confirmed
Wednesday, January 19th, 2000
Also known as
Hedy Lamarr
Tags
actor, inventor, mathematician, scientist
Hedwig Eva Maria Kiesler
Share on Twitter Share on Facebook



 

 

Guess the Stiff!

She was in movies for 35 years and on TV for 48 years. And she'll still be remembered as Perry Mason's secretary. Raymond Burr can suck it.

(d) January 27th, 2017