Personal foul .... Roughing the pancreas .... Defense, number 79 ....

Name
Harvey Banks Martin
Birthday
November 16, 1950
Age
51
Died on
Monday, December 24th, 2001
Famous
Confirmed
Sunday, September 16th, 2001
Also known as
Harvey Martin
Tags
cowboys, football, nfl, sports
Harvey Banks Martin
Share on Twitter Share on Facebook



 

Harvey Martin was never played in a game.

 
 

 

Guess the Stiff!

"He'd knock down his own grandmother if she dared to challenge him," is actually a compliment for a pitcher. Few things are as boring here as scandal-free athletes.

(d) October 2nd, 2020