Fortunate Son

Name
Henry George Steinbrenner III
Birthday
April 2, 1957
Age
63
Died on
Tuesday, April 14th, 2020
Famous
Confirmed
Wednesday, January 5th, 2011
Also known as
Hank Steinbrenner
Henry George Steinbrenner III
Share on Twitter Share on Facebook



 

 

Guess the Stiff!

While the titles of the two shows he's best known for, Father Knows Best and Marcus Welby, M.D., would indicate a man of some intelligence, the truth is that behind that bemused smile lurked a complete moron.

(d) July 21st, 1998