Name
George Thomas Seaver
Birthday
November 17, 1944
Age
75
Died on
Monday, August 31st, 2020
Famous
No
Also known as
Tom Seaver
The Franchise
Tom Terrific
Tags
baseball, mlb, sports
George Thomas Seaver
Share on Twitter Share on Facebook



 

 

Guess the Stiff!

Farted Open
Raped Often
Deaf Pen Rot

Sometimes when we can't think of an obituary for someone, we just come up with anagrams for their name.

Reaped Font
Patron Feed
Defeat Porn

Now is one of those times.

(d) August 16th, 2019