He served as state president of South Africa from 1989 to 1994 and as deputy president from 1994 to 1996. No scandals. None. Jesus. Were we out of our minds when we made this guy famous?

Name
Frederik Willem de Klerk
Died on
Thursday, November 11th, 2021
Famous
Confirmed
Saturday, September 30th, 2006
Also known as
F.W. de Klerk
FW DeKlerk
Frederik Willem de Klerk
Share on Twitter Share on Facebook



 

 

Guess the Stiff!

Politician.

(d) November 20th, 2007