He was a GOD at sea.

Name
Edward Kirk Herrmann
Birthday
July 21, 1943
Age
71
Died on
Wednesday, December 31st, 2014
Famous
Confirmed
Friday, December 31st, 1999
Also known as
Edward Herrmann
Tags
actor
Edward Kirk Herrmann
Share on Twitter Share on Facebook



 

 

Guess the Stiff!

He was credited with discovering Pluto, by many accounts the most popular of the Disney characters.

(d) January 17th, 1997