She sang "Santa Baby," and died on Christmas. Man, do we love this game.

Name
Eartha Mae Kitt
Birthday
January 17, 1927
Age
81
Died on
Thursday, December 25th, 2008
Famous
Confirmed
Friday, March 5th, 1999
Also known as
Eartha Kitt
Tags
actress, cabaret, singer
Eartha Mae Kitt
Share on Twitter Share on Facebook



 

 

Guess the Stiff!

He was called "The Master of Malaprop", which is where you purposely use the wrong word in a sentence, making it hilarious. For example, saying "You could have knocked me over with a fender." We assume the word "hilarious" meant something different back in the 60's.

(d) November 7th, 2020