We can only hope that the Major Leaguers of today fully appreciate the enormous personal sacrifices made on their behalf by this courageous man and great ballplayer.

Name
Curtis Charles Flood
Birthday
January 18, 1938
Age
59
Died on
Monday, January 20th, 1997
Famous
Confirmed
Monday, January 20th, 1997
Also known as
Curt Flood
Tags
baseball, legal, mlb
Curtis Charles Flood
Share on Twitter Share on Facebook



 

Curt Flood was never played in a game.

 
 

 

Guess the Stiff!

You know what is funny about this guy? Nothing. We swear. Nothing whatsoever. He had some comedy shows, but that doesn't help us. Nothing weird or interesting ever happened to him, and we can't even make fun of his name. Today SUCKS.

(d) June 28th, 2015