No more Suns for him.

Name
Lowell Fitzsimmons
Birthday
October 7, 1931
Age
72
Died on
Saturday, July 24th, 2004
Famous
Confirmed
Sunday, April 5th, 1998
Also known as
Cotton Fitzsimmons
Tags
basketball, coach, nba
Lowell Fitzsimmons
Share on Twitter Share on Facebook



 

Cotton Fitzsimmons was never played in a game.

 
 

 

Guess the Stiff!

The pen may be mightier than the sword, but cancer'll kick your ass no matter what your last name is.

(d) September 5th, 1998