He got so sick of trying to tell everybody that Little Willy Willy won't go home, that he finally kicked the bucket.

Name
Brian Connolly
Birthday
October 5, 1945
Age
51
Died on
Sunday, February 9th, 1997
Famous
Confirmed
Sunday, February 9th, 1997
Also known as
singer
Brian Connolly
Share on Twitter Share on Facebook



 

Brian Connolly was never played in a game.

 
 

 

Guess the Stiff!

This guy's kinda like Tommy Lee in that we know more about his sausage than we do about his music.

(d) June 13th, 2010