"He'd knock down his own grandmother if she dared to challenge him," is actually a compliment for a pitcher. Few things are as boring here as scandal-free athletes.

Name
Robert Gibson
Birthday
November 9, 1935
Age
84
Died on
Friday, October 2nd, 2020
Famous
Confirmed
Wednesday, March 17th, 1999
Also known as
Bob Gibson
Gibby Gibson
Hoot Gibson
Tags
baseball, mlb, sports
Robert Gibson
Share on Twitter Share on Facebook



 

 

Guess the Stiff!

He was a beloved, scandal-free, African-American actor with a career that spanned more than fifty years.
Pisses us off.

(d) October 24th, 2017