You know when you sometimes refer to someone as a "dirty, lowlife, thieving, scumbag, huckster asshole"? This was the guy that coined that phrase.

Name
Billie Sol Estes
Birthday
January 10, 1925
Age
88
Died on
Tuesday, May 14th, 2013
Famous
Confirmed
Thursday, November 17th, 2005
Also known as
Billy Sol Estes
Billie Sol Estes
Share on Twitter Share on Facebook



 

 

Guess the Stiff!

He died in a big white building, with patients. But that's not important right now.

(d) November 28th, 2010