The thing about pyramids is that there’s *always* a little prick at the top.

Name
Bernard Lawrence Madoff
Birthday
April 29, 1938
Age
82
Died on
Wednesday, April 14th, 2021
Famous
Confirmed
Tuesday, September 23rd, 2008
Also known as
Bernie Madoff
Tags
asshole, banker, cheat, felon, liar, ponzi, swindler
Bernard Lawrence Madoff
Share on Twitter Share on Facebook



 

 

Guess the Stiff!

"Andromeda Strain" is actually the medical term for the process by which Mr. Crichton's bowels and colon would work in conjunction to produce a "novel."

(d) November 4th, 2008