Which is Arabic for "Heavier than you think, and not a very strong neck, either."

Name
Barzan Ibrahim Hassan al-Tikriti
Birthday
February 17, 1951
Age
55
Died on
Monday, January 15th, 2007
Famous
Confirmed
Thursday, November 17th, 2005
Also known as
Barasan Ibrahem Alhassen
Barazan Ibrahim al-Tikriti
Barzan Hassan
Tags
iraqi, mukhabarat
Barzan Ibrahim Hassan al-Tikriti
Share on Twitter Share on Facebook



 

 

Guess the Stiff!

She was in a total of 9 Hollywood films, and won Oscars for best actress for two of them in consecutive years. Then she did nothing for 70 years, and died. What a ride!

(d) December 30th, 2014