And getting slimmer all the time.

Name
Thomas Austin Preston Jr.
Birthday
December 31, 1928
Age
83
Died on
Sunday, April 29th, 2012
Famous
Confirmed
Sunday, April 29th, 2012
Also known as
Amarillo Slim
Thomas Austin Preston Jr.
Share on Twitter Share on Facebook



 

Amarillo Slim was never played in a game.

 
 

 

Guess the Stiff!

Proof that dedicating your life to the church doesn't mean you can't be a greedy billionaire asshole too.

(d) September 2nd, 2012