Pauline Kael has been played on 17 lists, including 9 lists in The September '01 Lee Jr..

 List User Stiffs Points 
1.Time For Uncle TiltieUSER00008316
2.Ridin' That Train With The RobberUSER00008314
3.M.I.'s Sweet LordUSER03613216
4.Pam's GrandUSER02724216
5.M.I. Rich? At Times.USER00008213
6.In The Event Bob Hope DiesUSER03601211
7.Stay On 2-Thru-6 Against 2-Thru-6USER0000829
8.The Perils Of PaulineUSER0000819
9.Mandy's Lulu Of A ListUSER0275618
 

 

Guess the Stiff!

He won the National Cartoonists Society Medal of Honor, which we assume means you got shot while drawing a cartoon or something. Too hungover to look it up. Lets go with that.

(d) May 24th, 2016