Here are the standings for The June '98 Lee Jr., which ran from June 1st, 1998 to November 30th, 1998. The participants in this game created 126 lists featuring 325 potential stiffs, fifteen of whom took the long dirt nap during this game.

 List User Stiffs Points 
1.M.T. Graves Jr.USER00044414
2.M.I. Rich? At Times.USER00008319
3.Stink-Poo-BeeUSER00008218
4.Diggit's Take Me Out Of The BallgameUSER00012217
5.Late SlotUSER00008215
6.TrixieUSER00002215
7.Son-in-law of SamRJ Thurmont213
8.ChaWaSa 2USER00114210
9.M.T. GravesUSER0004429
10.Trust No1Putnam's Tomahawk Chop28
Log In or Register to see the whole list »
 
 

 

Guess the Stiff!

As one of the first to successfully make the leap from oily, near-naked flexing and posing to oily, near-naked flexing and posing in front of a camera, Reeves paved the way for one of our greatest modern movie stars. Yes, it was Steve's ability to overcome his unfortunate voice (picture an adenoidal 7-year-old girl in mild tantrum) that inspired another world-class athlete to step onto a sound stage and into our hearts. Say a little prayer, America, for without Steve Reeves, there would be no Lou Ferrigno.

(d) May 1st, 2000