He wrote The Electric Kool-Aid Acid Test, The Bonfire of the Vanities, and The Right Stuff, which are really all just stories about a bunch of crazy people.

Name
Thomas Kennerly Wolfe Jr.
Birthday
March 2, 1931
Age
87
Died on
Monday, May 14th, 2018
Famous
No
Also known as
Tom Wolfe
Tags
author
Thomas Kennerly Wolfe Jr.
Share on Twitter Share on Facebook



 

 

Guess the Stiff!

Peace, corpse.

(d) January 18th, 2011