Does this mean a whole new rash of idiots who can't accept reality will report seeing this guy pumping gas?

Name
Andreas Cornelis van Kuijk
Birthday
June 26, 1909
Age
87
Died on
Tuesday, January 21st, 1997
Famous
Confirmed
Tuesday, January 21st, 1997
Also known as
Colonel Tom Parker
Thomas Andrew Parker
Tom Parker
Tags
manager, music
Andreas Cornelis van Kuijk
Share on Twitter Share on Facebook



 

Colonel Tom Parker was never played in a game.

 
 

 

Guess the Stiff!

In baseball parlance, he took a beanball.

(d) July 7th, 2011