No, actually, we don't want to funk.

Name
Sylvester James
Birthday
September 6, 1947
Age
41
Died on
Friday, December 16th, 1988
Famous
Confirmed
Friday, December 31st, 1999
Also known as
Queen of Disco
Sylvester
Tags
disco, drag, gay, performer, soulsinger
Sylvester James
Share on Twitter Share on Facebook



 

Sylvester James was never played in a game.

 
 

 

Guess the Stiff!

There were a lot of high points in his glorious career, but perhaps our favorite is when he sang the Canadian national anthem at WrestleMania VI in Toronto. Look it up.

(d) October 30th, 2007