The guy won 40 emmys for making movies about football. Not sure if that means he was great at it, or the emmys are stupid.

Name
Stephen Douglas Sabol
Birthday
October 2, 1942
Age
69
Died on
Tuesday, September 18th, 2012
Famous
No
Also known as
Steve Sabol
Tags
nfl
Stephen Douglas Sabol
Share on Twitter Share on Facebook



 

 

Guess the Stiff!

He was the only person who played at Woodstock and got paid. Cheap bastard.

(d) December 11th, 2012