First woman on the Supreme Court, and she was replaced with Samuel Alito. How's THAT for a kick in the pants?

Name
Sandra Day O'Connor
Birthday
March 26, 1930
Age
93
Died on
Friday, December 1st, 2023
Famous
Confirmed
Thursday, May 14th, 1998
Also known as
Sandra Day O’Connor
Sandra O’Connor
Sandra Day O'Connor
Share on Twitter Share on Facebook



 

 

Guess the Stiff!

Hugone.

(d) March 5th, 2013