She won the Presidential Medal of Freedom, is in the Women's Hall of Fame, won countless awards, and has four degrees. She was also married to some sort of politician.

Name
Rosalyn Carter
Birthday
August 18, 1927
Age
96
Died on
Sunday, November 19th, 2023
Famous
Confirmed
Wednesday, July 22nd, 1998
Also known as
Rosalind Carter
Rosalynn Carter
Roslyn carter
Roslynn Carter
Rosalyn Carter
Share on Twitter Share on Facebook



 

 

Guess the Stiff!

You're gonna need a bigger casket.

(d) September 10th, 2014