If Elvis Costello were a dead sax player, they'd be twins.

Name
Park Adams III
Birthday
October 8, 1930
Age
55
Died on
Wednesday, September 10th, 1986
Famous
No
Also known as
Pepper Adams
Park Adams III
Share on Twitter Share on Facebook



 

 

Guess the Stiff!

She left $12 million to her dog, but not before having his nuts cut off. What a bitch!

(d) August 20th, 2007