Seriously? The best Star Trek could do was to have her answering the space phone?

Name
Nichelle Nichols
Birthday
December 28, 1932
Age
89
Died on
Saturday, July 30th, 2022
Famous
Confirmed
Wednesday, August 3rd, 2022
Also known as
Nichelle Nicholls
Nichelle Nichols (Star Trek)
Nichelle Nichols (Stat Trek)
Nichelle Nichols from Star Trek
Nichelle Nichols
Share on Twitter Share on Facebook



 

 

Guess the Stiff!

Imagine being MOST known for getting your ass kicked almost as bad as is POSSIBLE in a Presidential election. He had 13 electoral votes, for chrissakes. That's only 13 more than WE had.

(d) April 19th, 2021