Richie is now wearing a boxy, pine number that no self-respecting designer would be caught dead in.

Name
Richard Blackwell
Birthday
August 29, 1922
Age
86
Died on
Sunday, October 19th, 2008
Famous
Confirmed
Friday, April 24th, 1998
Also known as
Mr. Blackwell
Richard Blackwell
Share on Twitter Share on Facebook



 

 

Guess the Stiff!

Only in America. Under the name "Eartha Quake," this 800-pound former exotic dancer gained national fame when good samaritan Jerry Springer used his obesity as a cause celebre. They had to knock over a wall to get Eartha out of his house and into a hospital. What a touching story. Of course, this was all before he pled no contest to charges that he let three young boys watch porno movies at his place. We're not making this stuff up, folks.

(d) October 2nd, 1998