She was a San Francisco AIDS activist who earned her nickname by handing out pot-laced baked goods to sufferers of the disease. She also went out with our PR guy for a while.

Name
Mary Jane Rathbun
Died on
Saturday, April 10th, 1999
Famous
Confirmed
Tuesday, September 1st, 1998
Also known as
Brownie Mary
Mary Jane Rathbun
Share on Twitter Share on Facebook



 
 Game Played Lists 
1.The September '98 Lee Jr.1
 
 

 

Guess the Stiff!

And McCloud used to take her to swing parties out on the high chaparral.

(d) February 24th, 2006