New Zealand's greatest cricketer sledges no more.

Name
Martin David Crowe
Birthday
September 22, 1962
Age
53
Died on
Thursday, March 3rd, 2016
Famous
Confirmed
Sunday, December 11th, 2016
Also known as
Martine Crowe
Martin David Crowe
Share on Twitter Share on Facebook



 

 

Guess the Stiff!

Now that's kind of sad. We were convinced that one day, while singing "Take Me Out To The Ballgame," Harry was gonna fall right out of the booth, and we wanted to see it.

(d) February 18th, 1998