You know how to succumb, don'tcha, Lauren? You just put your lids together and go.

Name
Betty Joan Perske
Birthday
September 16, 1924
Age
89
Died on
Tuesday, August 12th, 2014
Famous
Confirmed
Friday, April 24th, 1998
Also known as
Lauren Bacall
Tags
actress, film, model, stage
Betty Joan Perske
Share on Twitter Share on Facebook



 

 

Guess the Stiff!

As a member of the Hollywood 10, Dmytryk went to prison for refusing to answer questions about the Communist Party. Then he went back and named names after he got out of jail. What a yutz.

(d) July 1st, 1999