Dead guy.

Name
John Joseph Podres
Birthday
September 30, 1932
Age
75
Died on
Sunday, January 13th, 2008
Famous
Confirmed
Wednesday, June 3rd, 1998
Also known as
Johnny Podres
Tags
baseball, mlb, pitcher
John Joseph Podres
Share on Twitter Share on Facebook



 

 

Guess the Stiff!

These days, you can't see Miss Forrest for the trees that are growing in right on top of her.

(d) July 11th, 1999