He was hailed as a British blues legend, a phrase with about as much meaning as "French war hero."

Name
John William Baldry
Birthday
January 12, 1941
Age
64
Died on
Thursday, July 21st, 2005
Famous
Confirmed
Thursday, September 23rd, 2004
Also known as
Long John Baldry
John William Baldry
Share on Twitter Share on Facebook



 

John William Baldry was never played in a game.

 
 

 

Guess the Stiff!

Over the years she changed the name of her show from The Dr. Joyce Brothers Show to Consult Dr. Brothers to Tell Me, Dr. Brothers to Ask Dr. Brothers to Living Easy with Dr. Joyce Brothers, and now, finally to Lying Perfectly Still with Dr. Joyce Brothers

(d) May 13th, 2013