Apparently, the question has finally been answered, and it's been decided that, rather than staying, he should go now.

Name
John Graham Mellor
Birthday
August 21, 1952
Age
50
Died on
Sunday, December 22nd, 2002
Famous
Confirmed
Tuesday, June 25th, 2002
Also known as
Joe Strummer
Tags
guitarist, music, musician, singer
John Graham Mellor
Share on Twitter Share on Facebook



 

Joe Strummer was never played in a game.

 
 

 

Guess the Stiff!

He made his first movie in 1983, and he's been in 57 since then. No wonder he died.

(d) February 27th, 1998