OK - lets get this out of the way right now: Betty was WAY hotter than Wilma. End of discussion.

Name
Joe Barbera
Birthday
March 24, 1911
Age
95
Died on
Monday, December 18th, 2006
Famous
Confirmed
Sunday, July 26th, 1998
Also known as
Joseph Barbera
Joe Barbera
Share on Twitter Share on Facebook



 

 

Guess the Stiff!

She was a famous singer chick from Minnesota way
Both her sisters thought that she might be gay
She was plenty old at 94
But then her number came up and now she's here no more
She's in the ground now, placed there carefully
She the crusty, dusty singing chick in the cemetery

(d) January 30th, 2013