It's a matter of social record that this two-bit never-was (best known as the original Maytag repairman) was a dick.

Name
Jesse Marc Weidenfeld
Birthday
January 4, 1917
Age
80
Died on
Monday, January 6th, 1997
Famous
Confirmed
Monday, January 6th, 1997
Also known as
Jesse White
Tags
actor
Jesse Marc Weidenfeld
Share on Twitter Share on Facebook



 

Jesse White was never played in a game.

 
 

 

Guess the Stiff!

Her film credits included "The Last Trail," "Baby Take A Bow," "Dead End," "The Lucky Stiff," "One Mile From Heaven," "Dante's Inferno," "Stop, You're Killing Me," and her last, which ws "Kiss Me Goodbye." The clues are there, folks, you just have to learn how to read 'em.

(d) April 8th, 2000