And don't any of you punks try to tell us that the creator of Irving's Fly Dope ain't a celebrity, goddamnit!

Name
Irving Stevens
Died on
Tuesday, May 4th, 1999
Famous
Confirmed
Tuesday, May 4th, 1999
Also known as
Irving 'Fishbones' Stevens
Irving Stevens
Share on Twitter Share on Facebook



 

Irving Stevens was never played in a game.

 
 

 

Guess the Stiff!

Tough enough to be a football player, and smart enough to be REALLY funny. Talk about your rare combo.

(d) August 4th, 2013