We know she's not related to Rupert, but we're glad anyway. The only good Murdoch is a dead Murdoch.

Name
Iris Murdoch
Birthday
July 15, 1919
Age
79
Died on
Monday, February 8th, 1999
Famous
Confirmed
Thursday, December 31st, 1998
Also known as
writer
Iris Murdoch
Share on Twitter Share on Facebook



 
 
 

 

Guess the Stiff!

In his amazing 27-year career, he knocked out more opponents than any other boxer (141), and was the only man to face both Rocky Marciano and Muhammad Ali. Sure, he lost this battle, but look how much softening up it took before Death could count him out.

(d) December 9th, 1998