Didn't stick.

Name
Clarence Eugene Snow
Birthday
May 9, 1914
Age
85
Died on
Monday, December 20th, 1999
Famous
Confirmed
Thursday, May 14th, 1998
Also known as
Hank Snow
Tags
canadian, country, music
Clarence Eugene Snow
Share on Twitter Share on Facebook



 

 

Guess the Stiff!

After more than 50 years in African politics, including a 12-year stint as vice president of Zimbabwe, Nkomo earned the title "Our Old Man." That's the love of the people talking, folks.

(d) July 1st, 1999